CLARENCE FOOTBALL CLUB

"We're the mighty Kangaroos.. Go Roos!"

THE CLARENCE DISTRICT FOOTBALL CLUB   

2014 AWARDS

MEN -SENIORS

 


                                    CHRIS RIEWOLDT BEST & FAIREST                   JEROMEY WEBBERLEY   

                                  

                                    RUNNER-UP                                                         TRENT STANDEN


                                    BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                      TRENT STANDEN


                                    MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                  ASH DICKENSON


                                    MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                              TIM CASTLE


                                    BEST FIRST YEAR PLAYER                                JAMES CHARLESWORTH


                                    LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                        TRENT STANDEN


                                    COACHES AWARD                                              GABBY CHAMBERS


                                    COACHES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD              KYLE PALMER-HUGHES


 

WOMEN

 

                                    VANESSA MAYER BEST & FAIREST                    MADDY SMITH


                                    RUNNER UP                                                         NAT DANIELS                                  


                                    BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                     JESS PARSONS


                                    MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                 ELLA PARSONS


                                    MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                             NAT PEARCE  


                                    LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                        MADDY SMITH


                                    COACH’S AWARD                                               JESS HERCOTT


                                    JOAN MISSEN TROPHY                                      LEESA WALKER

 

  

COLTS (DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE)

 

                                    GAVIN COONEY BEST & FAIREST                     MITCHELL SWAN


                                    RUNNER-UP                                                        ED STANLEY


                                    BEST IN FINALS SERIES                                    BRADLEIGH SHAW


                                    MOST IMPROVED PLAYER                                BLAIRE FAZAKERLEY


                                    MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER                            NICK RAGLIONE


                                    LEADING GOAL KICKER AWARD                      MICHAEL BLACKBURN


                                    COACH’S AWARD                                              OLLIE RAND



UNDER EIGHTEEN
    
                                    BEST AND FAIREST                                          TEEGEE WESTBURY

                                    RUNNER UP                                                       JARROD BERRY

                                    MOST CONSISTENT                                         JAMES PULFORD

                                    MOST COURAGEOUS                                      ALEX JONES

                                   COACHES AWARD                                            BRODIE FREEMAN


Daniel Hulm Rising Star Award

KYLE PALMER-HUGHES